Privacy Policy

Begrauto Okasión SL, as responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Directive 95/46 / CE (RGPD), Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Commerce is repealed Electronic (LSSICE) and the data protection regulations applicable at all times, has put into practice those policies, means and technical and organizational procedures to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the personal data of its users.

Begrauto Okasión SL may collect personal information about you such as your identification data, contact data (your email address and your contact telephone number), data of your vehicle or the vehicle model in which you are interested or your financial data ( credit card details, bank account details, latest payrolls), only if you provide them to us. Begrauto Okasión SL will inform you of which data is necessary to fill in each case.

The above data may be used by the Begrauto Okasión SL team for the following purposes:

  • respond to inquiries and provide information required by the User;

  • perform all that provision of services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User;

  • provide access to the User to certain functionalities of the Website;

  • send the User information about price drops for car models in which they have shown interest,

  • send you commercial communications, if you have previously accepted it, or;

  • the development and maintenance of the legitimate business of Begrauto Okasión SL

Additionally, we inform you that the data you provide us through the chat available on the website or the contact telephone number of Begrauto Okasión SL may be used by Begrauto Okasión SL to answer your queries, whenever requested. Likewise, we inform you that in some cases your call may be recorded, for quality control purposes.

If at the time of delivery of the vehicle, you pose for a photograph of the vehicle, you will authorize the use of your image by Begrauto Okasión SL in order to promote its services through social networks and its website.

Likewise, if you request financing for a vehicle, we can check its inclusion in delinquency files.

The data you provide will be kept for the period of time necessary to comply with our legal obligations.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the execution of a contract or the application of pre-contractual measures at your request, the legitimate interest in the correct development of the business of Begrauto Okasión SL or, where appropriate, the consent freely granted.

The User must notify Begrauto Okasión SL of any modification that occurs in the data provided, responding in any case of the veracity and accuracy thereof. Begrauto Okasión SL undertakes to have the corresponding security measures in place to guarantee an adequate level of security by virtue of the applicable regulations at all times.

To fulfill the aforementioned purposes, we may share the information provided or generated on our Website with service providers that provide services on our behalf.

Please note that some of our service providers may be located in countries outside of the European Economic Area that do not have data protection laws equivalent to those of the European Economic Area. However, we offer the appropriate guarantees to ensure that your personal information is protected at all times in accordance with the regulations applicable at all times. You can obtain a copy of the appropriate guarantees applicable in each case for your review if you request it using the contact information provided below.

We may communicate your data to third parties such as banks or public authorities when it is a legal or contractual requirement, or a necessary requirement for the performance of a contract.

You have the right to request a copy of any personal information that we have about you in our records, to correct any inaccuracies, and to update any out of date information. You can also ask us not to send you any commercial communication, request the deletion of your personal data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or, where appropriate, request the portability of your data. In certain circumstances, you can request the limitation of the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you can object to the processing of your data. Begrauto Okasión SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Likewise, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, when this is the legal basis for the processing of your data. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, or if you wish to oppose our use of your personal information, please write to us at legal@begrautoautomocion.com or C / Florida, 34, Villaviciosa de Odón, 28670 (Madrid).

Cookies policy

What are cookies?

Cookies are small data files that are received by the terminal from the visited website and are used to record certain browsing interactions on a website, storing data that can be updated and retrieved. These files are stored on the user's computer and contain anonymous data that is not harmful to your computer. They are used to remember user preferences, such as the selected language, access data or personalization of the page.

Cookies can also be used to record anonymous information about how a visitor uses a site. For example, from which web page you have accessed, or if you have used an advertising "banner" to arrive.

Begrauto Okasión SL uses cookies that are strictly necessary and essential for you to use our websites and allow you to move freely, use secure areas, personalized options, etc. In addition, Begrauto Okasión SL uses cookies that collect data related to the analysis of the use of the Web. These are used to help improve customer service, measuring the use and performance of the page, to optimize and personalize it.

Our sites may also have social media links (such as Facebook or Twitter). Begrauto Okasión SL does not control the cookies used by these external websites. For more information on cookies from social networks or other third-party websites, we advise you to review your own cookie policies.

How do we use the different types of cookies?

  • Session cookies: Session cookies are those that last as long as the user is browsing the web page and are deleted at the end.

  • Persistent cookies: These cookies are stored in the user's terminal for a longer time, thus facilitating the control of the chosen preferences without having to repeat certain parameters each time the website is visited.

  • Own cookies: These are cookies created by this website and that can only be read by the site itself. For example: technical cookies for the loading of images, cookies for personalization of web parameters, traffic analysis cookies, etc.

  • Third-party cookies: These are cookies created by third parties and that we use for different services (for example, website analysis or advertising)

According to its purpose:

  • Technical cookies: Technical cookies are those essential and strictly necessary for the proper functioning of a Web portal and the use of the different options and services it offers. For example, those that serve for the maintenance of the session, the management of the response time, performance or validation of options, use security elements, share content with social networks, etc.

  • Personalization cookies: These cookies allow the user to specify or customize some characteristics of the general options of the Web page, for example, define the language, regional configuration or type of browser.

  • Analytical cookies: Analytical cookies are those used by our Web portal, to create navigation profiles and to be able to know the preferences of its users in order to improve the offer of products and services. For example, an analytical cookie would control the geographic areas of greatest interest to a user, which is the most widely accepted product, etc.

  • Advertising cookies: Advertising cookies allow the management of advertising spaces based on specific criteria. For example the frequency of access, the content edited, etc. Advertising cookies allow, through the management of advertising, to store behavioral information through the observation of habits, studying the accesses and forming a profile of user preferences, to offer advertising related to the interests of your profile.

How can I change the cookie settings?

These browsers are subject to updates or modifications, so we cannot guarantee that they fully conform to the version of your browser. It may also be that you use another browser not covered by these links such as Konqueror, Arora, Flock, etc. To avoid these mismatches, you can access directly from your browser options that are generally found in the Options menu, in the "Privacy" section. (Please consult your browser's help for more information.)

Revocation of consent

It is also possible to limit how third-party websites install cookies on your computer, to avoid data collection and recording of your browsing activity. To limit the use of third-party cookies, you can go to the configuration website or OptOut:

Select the option "Delete all sites" or select the specific website you want to delete and "Delete Website".

Keep in mind that if you reject or delete cookies for browsing the web, we will not be able to maintain your preferences, some features of the pages will not be operational, we will not be able to offer you personalized services and every time you go to browse our website we will have to ask you for Your authorization for the use of cookies again.

If you still decide to modify the configuration of your access to the web page, you should know that it is possible to eliminate cookies or prevent this information from being recorded on your computer at any time by modifying the configuration parameters of your browser.

¿Where can i get more information?

You can find more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org or www.youronlinechoices.eu .